Contact Us: 01 490 4207

Results Tuesday 4th July 2017

Barry (6) & Charlie (8) Connell (Newlands)

v

Mark (16) & Nicholas (3) Armstrong (Royal Curragh/Castle)   Win 2/1

Robert (6) & Gus (11) McCarthy (Elm Park)

v

Hugh (6) Neil (15) Millar (Grange)                                                 Win 5/4

Tom (13) & Dylan (8) Smyth (Castle)                                                   Win 3/2

v

Eoin (4) & Mark (15) McCormack (Naas)

Bernard (14) & Bernard (3) Bermingham (Slade Valley/Carton House)

v

Joseph (17) & Niall (10) Dowling (Naas/Edmondstown)           Win 2/1

Paul (16) & Paul (11) O'Farrell (Citywest/Blessington Lakes)

v

Michael (17) & David (10) Muldowney (Carton House)            Win 4/3

Liam (18) & Cormac (7) Doyle (Castle)

v

David (10) & David (7) McGrath (Portmarnock)                         Win 2/1

Brendan (15) & Jay (18) Walsh (Castle)                                              Win 3/2

v

Matt (12) & Martin (4) Maher (Blessington Lakes)

Martin (7) & Greg (12) McDonald (Naas)

v

Brian (4) & Martin (5) Scullion (Lurgan)                                       Win 6/5

Garry (8) & Paul (15) Flood (Castle)                                                    Win 20th

v

Ian (5) & Dylan (8) Harbourne (Newlands)

Paul (9) & Harry (4) Bradshaw (Donabate/Portmarnock)

v

Barry (18) & Andrew (14) Keely (Castle)                                      Win 1 up

Stephen (11) & Brian (13) Murphy (Milltown)

v

Billy (9) & Karl (1) Fitzsimon (Slade Valley/Citywest)                Win 4/3

Alan (1) & Ryan (14) Doherty (Corrstown)                                        Win 7/6

v

John (16) & Daire (3) Conlon (Cill Dara/Dunmurray Springs )

Lloyd (4) & Vincent (10) O'Rourke (Naas)                                         Win 4/3

v

William (18) & Donal (9) McAuliffe (Castle)

Michael (13) & Patrick (7) Whelan (Castle)

v

Edward (10) & Alan (6) Doyle (Stackstown/Castleknock)         Win 2/1

Tom (9) & Robert (1) Browne (Lahinch/Castle)

v

Declan (9) & Sean (7) Lacey (Newlands)                                      Win 2/1

Jody (+1) & Harry (9) Fanagan (Milltown)                                         Win 19th

v

Jason (6) & Bernard (8) Bowes (Baltinglass)