Contact Us: 01 490 4207

Results Wednesday 5th July 2017

James (8) & James (9) Quinn (Castle)                                         

v

Stan (11) & Gerald (8) Parkinson (Slade Valley)               W/O    

Paul (9) & Luke (5) Curran (Westmanstown)                      Won 2/1                 

v

Cian (5) & John (11) Scully ( Balbriggan)                                            

Ronnie (6) & Sean (3) Allen (Woodbrook)                               

v

Paul (9) and Sean (5) Pardy (Hermitage)                                Won 1 Up                       

Peter (18) & David (8) Cosgrove (Castle)                                   

v

David (Scr) & Noel (6) Joyce (Powerscourt/Royal Curragh)Won 4/3

Alan (5) & Steven (18) Whyte (Naas)                                                             

v

Donal (14) & Paul (12) Coleman (Castle)                      Won 1 Up                               

Michael (6) & Tadhg (18) Kellett (Clontarf)                      Won 1 Up

v

Ciaran (16) & Ronan (5) Dunne (Carton House)                                              

Paul (10) & Paul (5) Grimes (Killleen Castle/Portmarnock) 

v

Eamon (12) & Gary (12) O'Doherty (Castle)                  Won 2/1                           

Fergal (5) & Jack (+1) Walsh (Castle)                                             

v

Ronan (6) & Ger (18) Feighery (Rathfarnham)              Won 2/1          

Mark (16) & Nicholas (3) Armstrong (Royal Curragh/Castle)      

v

Hugh (6) Neil (15) Millar (Grange)                                   Won 2/1          

Tom (13) & Dylan (8) Smyth (Castle)                                        Won 4/3

v

Joseph (17) & Niall (10) Dowling (Naas/Edmondstown) 

Michael (17) & David (10) Muldowney (Carton House)              

v

David (10) & David (7) McGrath (Portmarnock)            Won 8/7

Brendan (15) & Jay (18) Walsh (Castle)                                   Won 3/1

v

Brian (4) & Martin (5) Scullion (Lurgan)                                          

Garry (8) & Paul (15) Flood (Castle)                                         Won 5/3     

v

Barry (18) & Andrew (14) Keely (Castle)                                      

Billy (9) & Karl (1) Fitzsimon (Slade Valley/Citywest)

v

Alan (1) & Ryan (14) Doherty (Corrstown)                     Won 5/4

Lloyd (4) & Vincent (10) O'Rourke (Naas)                          Won 20th

v

Edward (10) & Alan (6) Doyle (Stackstown/Castleknock)      

Declan (9) & Sean (7) Lacey (Newlands)

v

Jody (+1) & Harry (9) Fanagan (Milltown)                     Won 5/3