Contact Us: 01 490 4207

Monday Results

15.30

Frank (13) & Stuart (9) O'Kennedy (St. Helens Bay/Beech Park)

v

David (11) & Thomas (7) Harte (Castle)                                         WON 1 Up

15.37

Paul (14) & Andrew (10) Kennedy (Hermitage)

v

Diarmuid (11) & John (scr) Bolger (Courtown)                               WON 4&3

15.45

Martin (12) & Michael (4) Wilson (Castle)

v

Kevin (16) & Caoimhin (14) Murphy (Arklow/Palmerstown House)   WON 5&4

15.52

Tom (13) & Daragh (18) Smyth (Castle)

v

Anthony (5) & Rory (12) O'Shea (Elm Park)                                    WON 4&3

16.00

William (11) & Rory (6) O'Brien (Castle)

v

Tony (14) & Max (15) Connolly (Elm Park)                                       WON 3&2

16.07

Peter (10) & Graham (2) O'Connor (Foxrock)                                WON 19th

v

Tom (18) and Tom (10) Munroe (Newlands)

16.15

Tomas (18) & Jim (Scr) Mulready (Grange Castle/Castle)

v

Paul (14) & John (14) Canniffe (Rathfarnham/Elm Park)                 WON 1 Up

16.22

Andrew (15) & Ryan (10) Baird (Castle)                                        WON 4&2

v

Stephen (10) 7 Philip (16) Dalton (Grange Castle)

16.30

James (18) & Marc (3) Dillon (Palmerstown House/Castle)          WON 19th

v

Joseph (9) & Ross (18) O'Grady (K Club/Hermitage)

16.37

John (11) & Ross (13) O'Grady (Milltown)                                     WON 2 Up

v

John (18) & Daniel (8) Sheerin (Woodbrook)

16.45

Gerard (9) & Neil (13) Morrissey (Foxrock)                                     WON 2/1

v

Stephen (10) & Des (7) Parsons (Newlands)

16.52

Mick (12) & Mark (12) O'Kelly (Portmarnock)

v

Vincent (10) & Lloyd (4) O'Rourke (Naas)                                               WON 2/1

17.00

David (5) & Sam (9) Varian (Dun Laoghaire)                                  WON 2/1

v

Noel (18) & John (10) Searson (Blessington Lakes)

17.07

Shane (16) & Brendan (17) O'Brien (Edmondstown/Naas)            WON 2/1

v

Eamon (13) & Paul (15) O'Doherty (Castle)

17.15

Brendan (15) & Warren (7) Keenan (Slade Valley)

v

Gerry (18) & Paul (6) Brennan (Athlone)                                                WON 1 Up

17.22

Seamus (17) & Donal (12) Murphy (Rathfarnham/Grange)           RETIRED

v

Matt (14) & Kevin (18) Maher (Blessington Lakes/Dunmurry Springs) WON