Contact Us: 01 490 4207

Roll of Honour

Year

Champions

Clubs

1961

Dick & Tom Lenehan

Castle

1962

Victor & Ivor Bailey

Rathfarnham

1963

Cyril & Peter Myerscough

Milltown

1964

Davey & Bryan Knott

Castle

1965

Jack & Mark Bloom

Edmondstown

1966

Jack & Jim Conheady

Castle

1967

Joe & Jody Carr

Sutton

1968

Brian & Mervyn Smyth

Milltown

1969

Kevin & Michael O'Brien Kenney

Laytown & Bettystown

1970

Fred & Sean McDonnell

Donabate

1971

Bill & Paddy O'Dowd

Castle / Shannon

1972

Kevin & Kevin McGrath

Donabate & UCD

1973

Joe & Alan Walton

Laytown & Bettystown / The Island

1974

Alex & Eugene Kelly

Athy

1975

Aidan & Declan Lernihan

Castle

1976

John & John McKenna

Bray

1977

Tommy & Graham Campbell

Portmarnock / Foxrock

1978

Denis & Denis Dorgan

Castle

1979

Ben & Michael Finlan

Baltinglass

1980

Brian & Peter Dunne

St. Annes

1981

Des & Brian Elmes

Castle / Wicklow

1982

John & John McKenna

Bray

1983

Joe & Niall King

Portmarnock

1984

Niall & David Brophy

Foxrock

1985

Nick & John O'Connor

Naas

1986

T. & G. Larkin

Forrest Little

1987

Dermot & Eoin McCormack

Stackstown

1988

Paddy & Anthony Power

Stackstown

1989

Frank & Liam Brady

Rush / Howth

1990

Garry & Stephen Stewart

Stackstown

1991

Paddy & Anthony Power

Stackstown

1992

Eamonn & Edward Lynch

Castle

1993

Paddy & Anthony Power

Stackstown

1994

Paul & James Hanby

Castle

1995

Tony & Martin Kelly

Forrest Little

1996

Seamus & Darren Fennelly

Hazel Grove

1997

Noel & Paul Bradshaw

Donabate

1998

Michael & Michael Whelan

Edmondstown

1999

Martin & Michael Wilson

Castle

2000

Conor & Cillian Agnew

Castle

2001

David & Kevin McCarthy

Grange

2002

Joe & Declan Donnelly

Slade Valley

2003

Christy & Ciaran Leonard

Slade Valley

2004

John & Fergal Gallagher

Woodbrook

2005

Michael & Stephen Finlan

Killeen

2006

Paul & Neil Mullarkey

Carton House

2007

John & Scott Williams

Castle

2008

Michael & Morgan Mullarney

Castle

2009

James & Marc Dillon

South County / Castle

2010

Frank & Eoin Gleeson

Elm Park

2011

Michael & Michael Cronin

Grange

2012

Gerard & Robert Moran

Castle

2013

Michael & Stephen Finlan

Blessington Lakes/Dunmurry Springs

2014

Paul & Paul Grimes

Killeen Castle/Portmarnock

2015

Michael & Stephen Finlan

Blessington Lakes/Dunmurry Springs

2016

Jody & Harry Fanagan

Milltown

2017

Michael & Tadgh Kellett

Clontarf